Boys & Girls Clubs of South Central Tennessee

EMAIL US AT info@bgcsctn.org
CALL US NOW (931) 490-9401
Donate Now!

Find A Club

Boys & Girls Clubs of South Central Tennessee has fourteen sites across Maury & Giles Counties, serving youth grades K-12.

Club Sites

Wayne Street

209 Wayne Street, Columbia, TN 38401.

Serves grades K-5 from McDowell, Highland Park, Brown, Riverside, E.A. Cox, and Whitthorne.

Unit Director: Carrika Tellington, (931)490-9401 ext.2602| cwashington@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)540-0065

Teen Center

210 West 8th St. Columbia, TN 38401.

Serves grades 6-12 from EA Cox, Whitthorne, Central, H.O. Porter, Columbia Academy, and Spring Hill High School.

Unit Director: Haley Johnson, (931) 490-9401 ext.2622 | hjohnson@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)490-9401 ext.2607

Boys & Girls Club of Pulaski

540 Massey Dr. Pulaski, TN 38478.

Serves grades K-8th.

Giles County Executive Director: Devon Yurko, (931)424-5815 | dyurko@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)424-5815

Greatness Academies (School Sites)

Battle Creek Elementary

165 Battle Creek Way, Spring Hill, TN 37174

Serves grades K-4 from Battle Creek Elementary.

Area Director: Christian Wyatt, (931)490-9401 ext.2625 | cwyatt@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931) 487-1300

Battle Creek Middle

121 Battle Creek Way, Spring Hill, TN 37174

Serves grades 5-8th from Battle Creek Middle.

Area Director: Christian Wyatt, (931)490-9401 ext.2625 | cwyatt@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: 931-487-1310

Baker Elementary

1301 Hampshire Pike, Columbia, TN 38401.

Serves grades K-4 from Baker.

Area Director: Dustin Laster, (931)490-9401 ext.2623 | dlaster@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)388-3319 ext. 2

Culleoka Unit School

1921 Warrior Way, Culleoka, TN 38451.

Serves grades K-12 from Culleoka Unit School.

Area Director: Dustin Laster, (931)490-9401 ext.2623 | dlaster@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)987-2511

Hampshire Unit School

4235 Old State Rd. Hampshire, TN 38461

Serves grades K-12 from Hampshire Unit School.

Area Director: Dustin Laster, (931)490-9401 ext.2623 | dlaster@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)285-2300 ext. 2030

Marvin Wright Elementary

4714 Derryberry Lane, Spring Hill, TN 37174

Serves grades K-4 from Marvin Wright.

Area Director: Christian Wyatt, (931)490-9401 ext.2625 | cwyatt@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)486-3586

Mt. Pleasant Elementary

600 N Locust St. Mt. Pleasant, TN 38474

Serves grades K-8th from Mt. Pleasant Elementary & Mt. Pleasant Middle.

Area Director: Dustin Laster, (931)490-9401 ext.2623 | dlaster@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)379-5040 ext. 3516

Randolph Howell Elementary

653 Bear Creek Pk. Columbia, TN 38401

Serves grades K-4 from Randolph Howell.

Unit Director: Carrika Tellington, (931)490-9401 ext.2602| cwashington@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)540-1032

Santa Fe Unit School

2629 Santa Fe Pike, Santa Fe, TN 38482

Serves grades K-12 from Santa Fe Unit School.

Area Director: Dustin Laster, (931)490-9401 ext.2623 | dlaster@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)682-2172 ext. 4631

Spring Hill Elementary

5359 Main St, Spring Hill, TN 37174

Serves grades K-4 from Spring Hill Elementary.

Area Director: Christian Wyatt, (931)490-9401 ext.2625 | cwyatt@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)486-2291 ext. 2346

Spring Hill Middle

3501 Cleburne Rd. Spring Hill, TN 37174

Serves grades 5-8 from Spring Hill Middle.

Area Director: Christian Wyatt, (931)490-9401 ext.2625 | cwyatt@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)451-1531 ext. 7087

Woodard Elementary

207 Rutherford Ln. Columbia, TN 38401

Serves grades K-4 from Woodard Elementary.

Area Director: Dustin Laster, (931)490-9401 ext.2623 | dlaster@bgcsctn.org

Front Desk: (931)380-2872